sitio

sitio

Scroll top

Privacy.

privacy
the data are collected by Olissipolis, Lda., a private limited company registered at the Commercial Registry Office of Lisbon with taxpayer number 513825428, headquartered at Rua Visconde de Santarém 73, 1000-286 Lisbon, hereinafter SITIO.
SITIO sees data privacy as a fundamental component of its business.
SITIO processes and stores personal data within the European Union (EU) and will at any time demonstrate compliance with EU legislation as well as our explicit principles in this document.
this platform is guided by the rules of the General Data Protection Regulation, (Regulation (EU) 2016/679), which is a legislative act directly binding on indivdual and collective entities who, whether or not residing in the EU, handle data from citizens of the European Union.
the privacy statement is under the responsibility of SITIO, which ensures compliance with the regulation and is involved in all matters related to the protection of personal data. its identification and contact details are indicated at the end of this document.
SITIO is considered responsible for data processing, for the purposes of the GDPR, and will determine the purpose and means of processing personal data submitted and collected online.

principles
our data protection policy ensures that the data are:
– subject to lawful, fair and transparent treatment in relation to the data subject (lawfulness, loyalty and transparency);
– collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and cannot be further processed in a way incompatible with those purposes;
– adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;
– accurate and updated whenever necessary; all appropriate measures being taken so that the inaccurate data, taking into account the purposes for which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay;
– kept in a way that allows data subjects to be identified only for as long as necessary for the purposes for which they are processed;
– processed in a way that guarantees your safety, including protection against its unauthorized or unlawful treatment and against its accidental loss, destruction or damage, adopting the appropriate technical or organizational measures;

collection of personal data
in order to improve your browsing experience and be able to offer you the services you need when you need them, we will need to collect some information. we insist that you know how we process the data you have entrusted to us.
with your authorization, we will collect the following information: name, cellphone, email, location, company and type of office.
our website uses cookies. for more detailed information regarding the way in which your personal data is processed, please consult our cookie policy.

conservation limit
SITIO will retain your data and undertakes to delete it within a maximum period of 24 months.

minority
by accepting this privacy policy, you guarantee that you are 18 years old or older.

use of personal data
SITIO may contact the data subject within the scope of its recruitment projects within the stipulated period of data storage. the processing of such data is based on the consent given by the data subject. access to personal data is strictly limited to the personnel of the responsible for processing personal data.

sharing of personal data
SITIO guarantees that it does not intend to transfer data to third countries under the General Data Protection Regulation and if it does, it will ask for your consent. in certain situations, SITIO may be notified to disclose personal information in response to requests by supervisory authorities to fulfill the requirements of the GDPR.

processing security
we will process personal data securely, applying and maintaining technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, alteration, sharing or unauthorized access, in which processing involves the transmission of data over the network, and against any other unlawful form processing.

access and rectification or deletion of personal data
as the data owner, users have the right to request access to data concerning them, to request to rectify them and to delete them. you can also limit the treatment given to the data, as well as oppose it and still require data portability. you can also request clarification from SITIO or file a complaint with CNPD whenever you believe that your rights are being violated..

marketing emails
SITIO has permission, after explicit consent, to send marketing emails to users of the site. at any time the user can cancel the consent through the link, existing for that purpose, in each email sent.

responsibility
SITIO is responsible for, and will be able to demonstrate, at any time, compliance with the GDPR.

policy changes
this policy may be updated from time to time, for example due to changes to the relevant legislation. if any material changes are made, customers will be notified by email or by notification on the website.

contacts
SITIO
headquarters: Rua Visconde de Santarém n.º 73, 1000-286 Lisboa
email: welcome@sitio.pt

Want to work with us?

Contact us

we use cookies to enhance your experience. by continuing to visit this website you agree to our use of cookies. for more information see our cookie policy.

for direct contact call us

or email us at welcome@sitio.pt

tell us
what you
need.

for direct contact call us

or email us at welcome@sitio.pt

your message
was sent
successfully.

you will be contacted shortly.

return

one or more
fields with
errors.

please check and try again.

return

tell us
what you
need.

for direct contact call us

or email us at welcome@sitio.pt

your message
was sent
successfully.

you will be contacted shortly.

return

one or more
fields with
errors.

please check and try again.

return

subscribe
to our
newsletter.

for direct contact call us

or email us at welcome@sitio.pt

your subscription
was sent
successfully.

thank you.

return

one or more
fields with
errors.

please check and try again.

return

this email
it’s already
subscribed.

please check and try again.

return